Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

PALFREY INFANT SCHOOL STAFF LIST - 2017-18

GOVERNING BODY

 

Mohammed Yasin                                              Chair of Governors

Samina Shami                                                    Vice Chair of Governors

(See Governing Body Section for full list)

 

STRATEGIC LEADERSHIP TEAM:

Alison Walsh                                                                   Headteacher

Jayne Cleaver                                                                 Deputy Headteacher

Max Sims                                                                        Business & Finance Director

Debbie Bradley                                                               TLR/Phase Manager - Writing

Helena Collett                                                                 TLR/Phase Manager – Maths      

 

ADMINISTRATION                                                                  

Sharon Campkin                                                              School Business Manager

Gillian Moustapha                                                            Senior Administrator

Dawn Westwood                                                              Senior Administrator

 

TEACHING                                                            RESPONSIBILITY

Anna Hennefer                                                               ICT/Science/Reading

Lindsey Foster                                                               Art                                                           

Liz Ward                                                                         Geography

Emma Stackhouse                                                         Music/Phonics

Julie Callear                                                                    PE

Dimple Patel                                                                   History

Aaron Foster                                                                  Geography

Lizz Dennis                                                                    RE

Claire Middleton                                                             NQT

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

LEARNING MENTOR                                                    LOCATION

Mary Adams                                                                   Badger Room                             

                                                                                          

HTLA                                                                  

Alex Cleaver                                                                    Nursery

Sharon Jones                                                                  Nursery

Jessica Cole                                                                    Year 1

Hasina Kasujee                                                               Year 2

 

LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS

Rehana Ahmed                                                                Nursery

Freeda Bi                                                                          Nursery

Nyssa Walters                                                                  Nursery

Jane Beckett                                                                     Reception

Karolina Krygier-Kojder                                                     Reception

Akila Shaikh                                                                       Reception

Momtaz Chowdhury                                                           Reception

Dimpal Patel                                                                      Reception

Saima Rafiq                                                                       Reception

Saika Chaudhry                                                                 Year 1                                                      

Julie Eccleston                                                                   Year 1

Taslima Zaman                                                                  Year 1

Jeanette Evans                                                                  Year 1                                                                     

Aysha Siddika                                                                    Year 1

Yasmeen Akhtar                                                                Year 1

Zafreen Hussain                                                                 Year 1

Shaista Ilyas                                                                       Year 1           

Stacey Phipps                                                                    Year 1

Nasreen Akhtar                                                                   Year 1

Zahira Lorgat                                                                      Year 2

Azra Salim                                                                          Year 2

Lorraine Foden                                                          Year 2

                                                                                                       

SITE

David Simkiss

 

LUNCHTIME STAFF

Mrs. S. Tarajia                                                                     Principal Supervisor

Mrs. S. Tai                                                                           Assistant Supervisor

Mrs. K. Ravat                                                                       Assistant Supervisor

Mrs. T. Ravat                                                                       Assistant Supervisor

Mrs. Z. Bibi                                                                           Assistant Supervisor

Mrs A. Khatoon                                                                    Assistant Supervisor

Mrs R Mistry                                                                         Assistant Supervisor

Mrs F Isakjee                                                                       Assistant Supervisor

Mrs A Nadat                                                                         Assistant Supervisor

Mrs R Haque                                                                       Assistant Supervisor

Mrs S Kola                                                                           Assistant Supervisor

Mrs A Siddiqui                                                            Assistant Supervisor

Mrs R Chowdhury                                                      Assistant Supervisor

Salma Ravat                                                              Assistant Supervisor

Sultana Begum                                                          Assistant Supervisor                                                       

Mrs T Kawser                                                         Lunchtime Play Worker

Mrs J Jolly                                                                  Lunchtime Play Worker


Awards